Privacy Policy



For data privacy and protection

The Social Development Bank understands the importance of your privacy and personal data; Therefore, we are committed to keeping all important information and data of all users safe, secure and confidential.

The privacy policy and procedures of the electronic portal of the Social Development Bank are subject to the Personal Data Protection Law (Royal Decree No. (M/19) dated 9/2/1443 AH), the main principles for the protection of personal information and the main principles and general rules for data exchange issued by the Saudi Data and Artificial Intelligence Authority and the Office National Data Management.
The Personal Data Protection Law and its implementing regulations establish the legal basis for protecting your rights in relation to the processing of personal data by all entities in the Kingdom, as well as all entities outside the Kingdom that process personal data relating to individuals residing in the Kingdom using any means, including online processing of personal data.

The basic principles of our data protection policy include:
  • Accountability of the entity’s head (or his representative) for the data controller’s privacy policies and procedures.
  • Transparency through a privacy notice indicating the purposes for which personal data is collected.
  • Choice and consent obtained with implied or express consent in connection with the collection, use and disclosure of personal data prior to its collection.
  • Limit data collection to the minimum amount of data that enables the achievement of the purposes.
  • Use, Retention and Destruction is strictly for its intended purpose, and kept for as long as is necessary to achieve its intended purposes or as required by laws and regulations and to destroy it safely, preventing leakage, loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.
  • Access to data through which a data subject can review, update and correct his/her personal data.
  • Data disclosure restrictions approved by the data subject restrict third parties to the purposes set out in the Privacy Notice.
  • data security by protecting personal data from leakage, damage, loss, theft, misuse, alteration or unauthorized access; In accordance with the controls issued by the National Cyber ​​Security Authority and other relevant authorities.
  • Data quality after checking for accuracy, completeness and timeliness.
  • Monitor and comply with the Data Controller's privacy policies and procedures, and any privacy inquiries, complaints and disputes.

The National Data Management and Personal Data Protection Standards cover 15 areas of data management and personal data protection. The Standards apply to all government data regardless of form or type, including paper records, email messages, data stored in electronic form, audio recordings, video clips, maps, images, scripts, handwritten documents, or Other recorded data.
The application of the provisions of the Personal Data Protection Law and its executive regulations shall not prejudice the competencies and tasks of the National Cyber ​​Security Authority as a security authority specialized in cybersecurity and its affairs in the Kingdom.
Privacy and data protection agreement
As a user of the portal and its application, you accept the privacy and data protection policies and regulations of the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia; Which controls the gate and its application. This Agreement shall become effective immediately upon first use or access to the Portal.
If you do not agree to this policy, you must not use any of the online portal services of the Social Development Bank.
User data collection
The purpose of collecting personal data is directly related to the purposes of the portal and does not conflict with any specific provision. The methods and means of collecting personal information shall be appropriate to the owner's circumstances, direct, clear and secure, and free from deception, misleading information or extortion. If it turns out that the personal data collected is no longer necessary to achieve the purpose of its collection, the Social Development Bank portal will stop hoarding and destroy the previously collected data immediately. read more
The Social Development Bank portal will ensure that the following criteria are met before collecting your personal data:

  1. Justification for collecting your personal data.
  2. The purpose of collecting your personal data, whether all or part of it, is mandatory or optional, with further information about the data processing that does not conflict with the purpose of its collection or otherwise provided by law.
  3. The identity and reference address of the personal data collector where applicable, unless for security purposes.
  4. The entity or entities to which the personal data will be disclosed and described, and whether the personal data will be transferred, disclosed or processed outside the Kingdom.
  5. Effects and potential risks of non-compliance with a personal data collection procedure.
  6. Your privacy and data protection rights as provided by law.
  7. Other elements determined by the regulations depending on the nature of the activity carried out by this entity.

In the event that personal data is collected from non-owners, the following conditions will be met:
If the owner of the personal data agrees to do so, in accordance with the provisions of the law.

  1. If the personal data is publicly available or collected from a publicly available source.
  2. If the entity is a public entity, and the collection of personal data is not directly owned or processed for a purpose other than the purpose for which it was collected, this is required for security purposes, to implement another system or to meet judicial requirements in accordance with the provisions specified in the Regulations.
  3. If compliance with this prohibition may harm the owner of personal data or affect his vital interests, by the provisions specified in the Regulations.
  4. If the collection or processing of personal data is necessary to protect the health, public safety, life or health of an individual
  5. specific or specific individuals.
  6. If personal data is not recorded or stored in a format that makes it possible to directly or indirectly identify and identify its owner.

What data do we collect?
When you visit the Social Development Bank portal, our servers automatically collect your IP address and collect information about the user's browser, search engine, geographical location, date and time of the URL.
The online portal of the Social Development Bank retrieves your personal data available on the Government Integration Channel (GSB). Personal data, whatever its source or form, will explicitly identify the individual or make it identifiable, directly or indirectly, and include the name, personal identification number, addresses, contact numbers, license numbers, records, personal property, bank account, credit card numbers, still or moving images of the individual and other Data of a personal nature.
It includes any operation performed on personal data by any means, whether manual or automated, including collection, recording, preservation, indexing, arrangement, coordination, storage, modification, updating, integration, retrieval, use, disclosure, transmission, publication, data sharing or interconnection, blocking, scanning, and destruction.
Cookies are files saved on your phone, tablet or computer when you visit the Social Development Bank portal.
Why do we need your data?
The use of an IP address helps us resolve any technical problems that arise on our servers, including statistics about portal usage (eg number of visitors, computer language used, etc.). The geolocation of users will benefit from the availability of specific services on its platform and application.
Cookies enhance your use of the portal and better understand your need. That is why we use cookies to collect and store information about how you use the Social Development Bank portal and government digital services.
How do we process and store personal data?
Your personal data will not be processed without taking adequate steps to verify its accuracy, completeness, timeliness and relevance for the purpose for which the provisions of the Regulations have collected it.
The Social Development Bank portal applies the highest security standards to protect data and information. Sensitive data and any data that must be kept confidential by legal requirements are encrypted and subject to additional controls and procedures. Sensitive data includes an individual's ethnic or tribal origin, religious, intellectual or political belief, or indicates membership in associations or civic organizations, as well as criminal and security data, biometric data that identifies genetic data, insurance data, health data, location data, credit data, and data that Indicates that one or both of the individual's parents are unknown.
It allows our technical staff to deal with specific information to provide the portal services of the Social Development Bank that are consistent with your needs. We never allow any other party to know your IP address other than the technical team of the portal of the Social Development Bank.
In exceptional circumstances your information may be made available to government officials; However, it will never be made available to the public without your prior consent. Furthermore, this information will not be circulated, exchanged or sold to any third party without your prior consent.
Your personal data will only be disclosed in the following cases:

  1. If you agree to disclose it in accordance with the provisions of the law.
  2. If your personal data was collected from a publicly available source.
  3. If the entity requesting disclosure is a public entity, for security purposes, to implement another system, or to meet judicial requirements in accordance with the provisions specified in the regulations.
  4. If disclosure is necessary to protect the public health, public safety, life, or health of an individual or specific individuals.
  5. If the disclosure is limited to its subsequent processing in a manner that does not lead to the specific identification of the owner of the personal data or any other individual.

The Social Development Bank may not disclose your personal data in the event that disclosure leads to any of the following:

  1. It represents a threat to security, damages the reputation of the Kingdom, or conflicts with its interests
  2. It affects the kingdom's relations with other countries
  3. It prevents the disclosure of a crime, violates the rights of the accused to a fair trial, or affects the integrity of existing criminal proceedings.
  4. It endangers the safety of the individual or individuals
  5. It involves a breach of the privacy of an individual other than the owner of personal data as defined by the Regulations
  6. It conflicts with an incomplete or incapable interest
  7. It violates well-established professional obligations
  8. It involves a breach of an obligation, procedure, or judgment
  9. It discloses a confidential source of information that the public interest should not disclose.

The Social Development Bank will dispose of your personal data once the purpose of its collection has ended. However, he may keep this data after the purpose of its collection has ended if everything that leads to specific knowledge of the owner is removed in accordance with the controls specified in the regulations.
The Social Development Bank retains personal data even after the purpose of its collection ends in the following cases only:
If there is a systematic justification it must be kept for a specified period, in which case it must be destroyed after the end of this period or the purpose of its collection, whichever is longer.
If the personal data is closely related to a case before a judicial body and its retention is required for this purpose, in which case it is destroyed after the completion of the judicial proceedings of the case.
Terms of use
 The portal of the Social Development Bank is available to all users. By accessing this portal, you and the users of the site are deemed to agree to and agree to all terms of use, including all applicable laws and regulations in the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia.
as a registered user You have the full right to:

  • Access to information
  • getting information
  • Correct or modify information

Withdraw the agreement and delete the information by contacting us through the Contact Us page. You, as a user who owns personal data, have the right to know (including by reporting) the official or practical justification considered for collecting your personal data, and not to subsequently process your data in a manner inconsistent with the purpose of its collection or otherwise. You have the right to request that your personal data available to us be destroyed without prejudice to the provisions of the law.
User Restrictions: By accessing this portal, you agree to avoid:

  • Providing or uploading files that contain unauthorized software, materials, or data, or any information or other files that may contain viruses.
  • Use this portal to send any commercial or unsolicited e-mail or misuse the portal in any other way to publish, advertise, distribute or circulate materials and information that are defamatory or that violate the rules of the Kingdom, and any other unacceptable materials or actionable information
  • Use this portal to participate in any illegal or illegal activities in the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
  • Using the portal to advertise any product or service that may lead to a violation of laws or rules in the Kingdom by using any tool, program or procedure that interrupts or may interrupt the operation of the portal
  • Take any action that places an unreasonable load or requires huge storage on the gateway infrastructure.

Termination of Use: We have the authority at our sole discretion to limit a user's right to log in, suspend or terminate its use without prior notice and for any reason, including for violation of the Terms of Use or any action that we may consider unlawful or harmful to others. You will not be allowed to log into the portal during this termination.
Except in the circumstances provided for by law, personal data may not be processed, or the purpose of its processing may be changed only with the consent of the owner. The Regulations define the conditions of consent, the circumstances in which the consent must be in writing, the terms and conditions for obtaining the consent of the legal guardian if the owner of personal data is incomplete or incapacitated. However, consent may not be a condition for the provision of a service or benefit unless the service or benefit is related to the processing of approved personal data.
Standards for Comments and e-Participation: All comments in e-participation channels or on social networks are carefully reviewed to ensure that users comply with the standards and regulations for commenting. This platform administration has the authority to disqualify any comments deemed inappropriate, and users are required to:

  • Observe public morals and avoid any inappropriate phrases or use of rude words.
  • Keep relevant comments and focus on the issue under discussion.
  • Avoid bigotry and personal criticism that does not enrich the discussion.
  • Fully ensure its accuracy when referring to Quranic texts or religious opinions and only allow specialists to discuss such topics.
  • Avoid posting personal information, such as contact details, in comments.

Any other modifications to the Terms of Use shall apply immediately upon advertisement unless otherwise stated.
Data Leakage: The Social Development Bank shall notify the competent authority as soon as it becomes aware of the leakage or corruption of personal data or illegal access. Furthermore, if any precedent would cause serious damage to your data, the entity will notify you immediately.
Communication: With the exception of educational materials sent by public entities, the Social Development Bank portal may not use personal means of communication, including your postal and electronic addresses, to send advertising or awareness materials, except with the following:

  • Consent must be obtained from the intended recipient for such material to be sent to them.
  • The sender of materials shall provide a clear mechanism, as specified by the Regulations, by which the intended recipient may express his wish to discontinue sending it to him when he so desires.
  • Except for sensitive data, personal data may be processed for marketing purposes if it is collected directly from the owner and agreed under the provisions of the law.

Furthermore, your personal data may be collected, or processed for scientific, research or statistical purposes without your consent, only in the following cases:

  1. If the personal data does not include proof of your identity
  2. If your identity is destroyed in the process of processing it and before it is disclosed to any third party and this data is not sensitive.
  3. If the collection or processing of personal data for these purposes is required by another system or in implementation of a previous agreement to which you are a party.

Official documents identifying the owner of personal data may not be copied or copied, except when this is in implementation of the provisions of the Regulations or when a competent public authority requires the photocopy or copying of these documents in the manner established by the Rules.
Except in cases strictly necessary to save your life, or to prevent, examine, or treat a disease infection, the Social Development Bank may not transfer your personal data outside the Kingdom or disclose it to a destination outside the Kingdom unless this is in fulfillment of an obligation under an agreement to which the Kingdom is a party, or To serve the interests of the Kingdom, or for other purposes specified by the regulations, after fulfilling the following conditions:

  1. The transfer or disclosure does not prejudice national security or the vital interests of the Kingdom.
  2. Provide adequate guarantees to maintain and confidentiality of the personal data to be transferred or disclosed so that the standards of protection of personal data are not less than those set forth in the law and regulations.
  3. Transfer or disclosure is limited to the minimum necessary personal data.
  4. The approval of the competent authority for the transfer or disclosure as determined by the regulations.
  5. Except for the condition set forth herein, the competent authority of the Social Development Bank may, on a case-by-case basis, be bound by one of the conditions; When the competent authority assesses doubt Not individually or jointly with other parties that personal data will have an acceptable level of protection outside the Kingdom, and this data is not sensitive data.

This portal keeps records for a period specified by the regulations. The records include the following minimum data:

  1. Entity contact details
  2. Purpose of processing personal data
  3. Categories of personal data subjects.
  4. The party to whom the personal data has been (or will be) disclosed.
  5. Whether the personal data has been transferred (or will be transferred) outside the Kingdom or disclosed to a party outside the Kingdom.
  6. The expected period of retention of personal data.

Crimes and penalties: Without prejudice to any more severe penalty stipulated in another system, and in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Law, the penalty for committing the following crimes:

  1. Shall be punished by imprisonment for a period not exceeding (two years) and a fine not exceeding (three million) riyals, or one of these two penalties if this is done with the intent of harming the person who owns the data or achieving personal benefit.
  2. Anyone who violates the provisions of transferring or disclosing personal data outside the Kingdom shall be punished by imprisonment for a period not exceeding (one year) and a fine not exceeding (one million) riyals, or one of these two penalties.

While there is no special provision of the law, and without prejudice to any more severe penalty stipulated by another law, every person of a private or legal nature - covered by the provisions of the law - who violates any of the provisions of the law or regulations shall be punished with a warning or a fine not exceeding five million riyals. The fine penalty can be doubled in the case of a repeat offence, even if it exceeds its maximum if it does not exceed twice that limit.
The Public Prosecution is responsible for investigating and prosecuting these violations before the competent court. The competent court shall consider cases arising from the application of this article and impose the stipulated penalties.
The committee (or more) whose members are not less than (three), one of whom is called a chairperson, including a legitimate or legal advisor, shall be responsible for looking into the violations and imposing the penalty of warning or the fine stipulated herein, according to the type of violation committed, its seriousness and its impact, provided that That the decision of the head of the competent authority shall issue his decision the rules of work of the committee, in which the wages of its members are determined. Anyone against the commission's decision has the right to appeal to a competent court.
Without prejudice to these provisions of the law, the Social Development Bank shall hold any of its employees accountable - disciplinaryly - in case they violate any of the provisions of the law and regulations, in accordance with the provisions and procedures for accountability and discipline stipulated in the law.
Without prejudice to the penalty imposed in the law, anyone who has suffered harm as a result of committing any of the violations stipulated in the law or regulations has the right to claim before the competent court for compensation for material or moral damage in proportion to the extent of the damage.
Furthermore, any person who has started a business of processing personal data is obligated to keep the confidentiality of the data even after the termination of his employment or contractual relationship.
Evacuation responsibilaty
This privacy and data protection policy applies to the Social Development Bank portal only. You should read the Privacy and Data Protection Policy carefully when transferring to another website through this portal.
The provisions and procedures of the law do not prejudice any provision that grants the right of the owner of personal data or decides to better protect it, stipulated in another law or an international agreement to which the Kingdom is a party.
No Liability: The portal is set up to comply with current regulations in the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia. Pursuant to this decision, the Social Development Bank cannot guarantee:

  • Accuracy and reliability of information
  • Responding to an external attack or external hacking.
  • sustainability or effectiveness
  • Suitability Portal Content
  • Neither the portal nor the server will contain viruses or other harmful elements.
  • Neither the Social Development Bank nor any other government agency may be held legally responsible for the direct or indirect loss or damage that may result from the use of the portal.

Use at your own risk: The portal contains links to other websites that are not subject to the moderators of the Social Development Bank and therefore are not responsible for the content of those websites. Any dangers arising from browsing the websites through the links provided on the portal are the responsibility of the user.
The Portal contains links to other websites or portals that may attempt to protect information and privacy by using tools other than those used by the Portal; Therefore, we are not responsible for the content or privacy protections used. Users are advised to review the privacy policies of these sites.
Some of the Bank's websites use cookies; These cookies give users full access to websites. If desired, cookies can be used to remember passwords and simplify access to the website. Cookies are stored on your computer's hard drive if they are accepted and encoded.
Limitation of Liability: Users hereby acknowledge that online communications can be spied on or hacked by third parties. As confirmed, users understand that the portal will not change the information provided by official government agencies, in addition, all requests and administrative procedures can also be submitted directly online and executed in person.
The portal does not bear any responsibility for any loss or damage that users may suffer from using and visiting the portal, including as a result of any information, statement or offer announced.
Furthermore, the portal is not responsible for any problems that may arise in accessing the Internet and any damage to machines or software, and cannot be held responsible for any misconduct or malicious comment made by other users logged into it.
Antivirus protection: Users should make use of appropriate antivirus software when trying to download any content from the portal. We are not responsible for any loss or damage to the user's computer or datablood that may arise while using this portal or any of its content.
Waiver of Claims: The Social Development Bank electronic portal and all its services, information sources and other materials are for personal use without endorsement or guarantee. The portal is not responsible for errors or abuses that may arise due to the use of its content or links, whether known or unknown.
Any communication or information sent by users from the portal is not the possession of the sender and is not guaranteed with respect to privacy. In addition, any interactive use by users of the portal does not guarantee any rights, licenses or privileges.
Compensation: Users hereby acknowledge never to act against the Social Development Bank or its managers, including all departments, employees or authorized agents responsible for managing or updating the Social Development Bank portal. This clause is considered a legal exemption from obligations or liabilities related to claims resulting from the user's violation of the terms, conditions of use or other relevant regulations inside and outside the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia.
Copyright Notice
This portal is subject to the supervision of the Social Development Bank, which is a government agency that aims to increase the contribution of small and emerging enterprises and productive families to the national economy and to enhance social services and financial planning represented by savings programs as well as empowering non-profit organizations.
All content available on the Social Development Bank portal is protected by national rules and regulations regarding publications, trade names and intellectual property rights. All intellectual property rights related to the content of the portal are protected and are considered the property of the Social Development Bank.
Unless otherwise stated, users are not permitted to sell, license, rent, modify, copy, reproduce, download, publish, transmit, distribute or edit any material expressly derived from the content of this portal Without the prior written consent of the Social Development Bank.
It is prohibited to change or modify any of the portal's content. In addition, all images and media included in the portal are protected by copyright, and it is not allowed to copy or use this content without the prior written consent of the Social Development Bank.
Jurisdiction: Users hereby agree to comply exclusively with the jurisdiction of the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia regarding any issue or dispute arising out of the use of this portal.
Privacy and data protection policy updates
The Social Development Bank has the right to update and change its privacy policy and data protection as needed. We will update this policy when our data and information processing practices change.
call us
If you have any questions about our privacy and data protection policy, need assistance, or have a complaint, please let us know by entering the Contact Us page.
Personal Data Protection Regulations
Personal Data Protection Law.
National Data Management Standards and Personal Data Protection.
Temporary Regulations for National Data Governance.
Cybercrime Law.
Electronic Transactions Law.
The rights of individuals (the data subject) and the obligations of the data controller.
Privacy policy for children and incompetents.
General rules for the transfer of personal data outside the Kingdom.
Legislation and other relevant regulations
Personal Data Protection Policy: Saudi Data and Artificial Intelligence Authority
Electronic Transactions System: Communications and Information Technology Commission
Anti-Cybercrime System: Communications and Information Technology Commission
Basic controls for cyber security: The National Cyber ​​Security Authority
Privacy Policy for Children and Incompetents
The Privacy Policy for Children and Incompetents sets out the legal basis for preserving children and protecting their rights in relation to the collection and processing of their personal data by any means. The policy complies with the provisions of the Data Protection Regulation and the United Nations Convention on the Rights of the Child and its Optional Protocols. The goals are to protect children from:
The negative effects of inappropriate content and advertisements on the Internet.
Assisting relevant authorities to protect children from potential risks - violence, abuse, abuse, threat, harm or exploitation, resulting from the collection and processing of their personal data through websites and digital applications.
Finding a balance between negative effects and potential risks and the need to collect and process personal data of children.
The provisions of the policy apply to all entities (public, private and non-profit) in the Kingdom that collect and process children's personal data, whether manual or electronic. The provisions also apply to all entities outside the Kingdom that collect personal data of children residing in the Kingdom over the Internet.
General rules for the transfer of personal data outside the Kingdom
The general rules for the transfer of personal data outside the Kingdom establish rules and standards for the transfer of personal data outside the geographical borders of the Kingdom to ensure the preservation of national sovereignty over this data, as well as maintaining the privacy of personal data owners and protecting their rights by specifying the obligations of monitors and processors in relation to the transfer of personal data outside the Kingdom. The provisions of this document apply to all entities (public, private and non-profit) in the Kingdom that transfer personal data to other parties outside the geographical borders of the Kingdom for the purpose of processing.
 
Unused applications on the network, and make sure that your antivirus software is always up-to-date.
  
If you have any inquiries or opinions about privacy principles, you can contact us through the unified contact page.

Result: 3.7 (From 3 Ratings)
المساعد الذكي
Welcome to the Smart Assistant of the Social Development Bank .... We wish you a happy time and access to what you want.